Task #11664

Bug #11278: Trailing space on string pasted into search box should not cause "Oops request failed"

Review

Added by Tom Clegg about 1 year ago. Updated about 1 year ago.

Status:
Resolved
Priority:
Normal
Assigned To:
Category:
-
Target version:
Start date:
03/16/2017
Due date:
% Done:

0%

Estimated time:

History

#1 Updated by Radhika Chippada about 1 year ago

  • Assigned To set to Radhika Chippada

#2 Updated by Lucas Di Pentima about 1 year ago

  • Assigned To changed from Radhika Chippada to Lucas Di Pentima

#3 Updated by Radhika Chippada about 1 year ago

  • Status changed from New to Resolved
  • Remaining (hours) set to 0.0

Also available in: Atom PDF