Bug #14317

[Bug][Main Container][Layout] A flicker can be observed when accessing an empty Trash

Added by Michal Komorowski almost 2 years ago. Updated over 1 year ago.

Status:
Closed
Priority:
Low
Assigned To:
Category:
-
Target version:
Start date:
Due date:
% Done:

100%

Estimated time:
Story points:
1.0

Description

It was observed that when entering an empty Trash, a flicker happens.

Please refer to the attached video.

14317.mp4 (214 KB) 14317.mp4 Michal Komorowski, 10/09/2018 12:50 PM

History

#1 Updated by Michal Komorowski almost 2 years ago

#2 Updated by Chrystian Klingenberg almost 2 years ago

  • Target version set to sprint 12

#3 Updated by Chrystian Klingenberg almost 2 years ago

  • Story points set to 1.0

#4 Updated by Artur Janicki over 1 year ago

  • Status changed from New to In Progress
  • Assigned To set to Artur Janicki

#5 Updated by Artur Janicki over 1 year ago

  • Status changed from In Progress to Resolved
  • % Done changed from 0 to 100

#6 Updated by Michal Komorowski over 1 year ago

  • Status changed from Resolved to Closed

Also available in: Atom PDF